Zone perfect classic crunch bar, Mixed flavors

Illustration of Zone perfect classic crunch bar, Mixed flavors

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 162% of daily vitamin B-12, 141% of daily vitamin C and 121% of daily riboflavin needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 4.2 mcg
  2. Vitamin C 120 mg
  3. Riboflavin 1.7 mg
  4. Vitamin B-6 2 mg
  5. Zinc 7.5 mg
  6. Folate (DFE) 272 mcg
  7. Protein 30 g
  8. Calcium 200 mg
  9. Choline 73 mg
  10. Iron 3.6 mg
  11. Potassium 250 mg
  12. DHA 0 g
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium200 mg1000 mg
Choline73 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)272 mcg600 mcg
Iron3.6 mg27 mg
Potassium250 mg2900 mg
Protein30 g70 g
Riboflavin1.7 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-124.2 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-62 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C120 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc7.5 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

Zone Perfect classic crunch bars are safe with precautions during pregnancy as an occasional snack. They deliver dietary protein and fortified vitamins to support elevated maternal energy needs. Be sure to check the nutrition facts for added sugars and syrups that can impact glycemic control. Eat half a bar with water when a complete meal is delayed.

Sources: USDA Dietary Guidelines · ACOG

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Zone perfect classic crunch bar, Mixed flavors provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring