Vegetable smoothie, Naked juice, Kale blazer

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 7% of daily riboflavin, 6% of daily potassium and 6% of daily folate needed in pregnancy.

  1. Riboflavin 0.1 mg
  2. Potassium 178 mg
  3. Folate (DFE) 33 mcg
  4. Vitamin C 3.9 mg
  5. Calcium 33 mg
  6. Vitamin B-6 0.05 mg
  7. Protein 0.8 g
  8. Iron 0.25 mg
  9. Zinc 0.08 mg
  10. Choline 0.4 mg
  11. DHA 0 g
  12. Vitamin B-12 0 mcg
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium33 mg1000 mg
Choline0.4 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)33 mcg600 mcg
Iron0.25 mg27 mg
Potassium178 mg2900 mg
Protein0.8 g70 g
Riboflavin0.1 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.05 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C3.9 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc0.08 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

Naked Juice Kale Blazer smoothie is safe during pregnancy, but should be consumed in modest portions. Commercial pasteurization ensures complete microbiological safety against foodborne pathogens. Although it supplies potassium and vitamins A and C, the smoothie contains substantial natural sugars from fruit juices with minimal intact dietary fiber. Enjoy a small glass occasionally, and prioritize whole leafy greens and fresh fruits for your primary nutrition.

Sources: FDA · USDA

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Vegetable smoothie, Naked juice, Kale blazer provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring