Cereal, Cheerios, Yogurt burst, Strawberry

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 192% of daily vitamin B-12, 187% of daily folate and 114% of daily zinc needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 5 mcg
  2. Folate (DFE) 1123 mcg
  3. Zinc 12.5 mg
  4. Riboflavin 1.41 mg
  5. Vitamin B-6 1.66 mg
  6. Iron 15 mg
  7. Calcium 333 mg
  8. Vitamin C 20 mg
  9. Vitamin D 133 IU
  10. Protein 6.67 g
  11. Potassium 200 mg
  12. Choline 22.6 mg
  13. DHA 0 g
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium333 mg1000 mg
Choline22.6 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)1123 mcg600 mcg
Iron15 mg27 mg
Potassium200 mg2900 mg
Protein6.67 g70 g
Riboflavin1.41 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-125 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-61.66 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C20 mg85 mg
Vitamin D133 IU600 IU
Zinc12.5 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

Strawberry Yogurt Burst Cheerios are safe to eat during pregnancy as a fortified morning cereal. Whole grain oats contribute dietary fiber, while vitamin fortification delivers folic acid, zinc, and vitamin B12. The USDA Dietary Guidelines note that yogurt coatings are made with palm oil and sugar rather than real fresh yogurt. Stick to a standard serving size and add fresh sliced strawberries to boost natural vitamin C.

Sources: USDA Dietary Guidelines · ACOG

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Cereal, Cheerios, Yogurt burst, Strawberry provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring