Nuts, Mixed nuts, Dry roasted, With peanuts

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 35% of daily zinc, 25% of daily protein and 24% of daily potassium needed in pregnancy.

  1. Zinc 3.8 mg
  2. Protein 17.3 g
  3. Potassium 693 mg
  4. Vitamin B-6 0.29 mg
  5. Riboflavin 0.2 mg
  6. Iron 3.7 mg
  7. Choline 54.3 mg
  8. Folate (DFE) 50 mcg
  9. Calcium 70 mg
  10. Vitamin C 0.4 mg
  11. DHA 0 g
  12. Vitamin B-12 0 mcg
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium70 mg1000 mg
Choline54.3 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)50 mcg600 mcg
Iron3.7 mg27 mg
Potassium693 mg2900 mg
Protein17.3 g70 g
Riboflavin0.2 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.29 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C0.4 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc3.8 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Recommended

Dry roasted mixed nuts with peanuts are recommended as a balanced, protein-packed snack during pregnancy. They supply diverse nutrients including zinc, magnesium, plant protein, and folate across multiple nut varieties. Choose unsalted blends to avoid excessive sodium intake that could worsen fluid retention. Measure a small handful for an easy afternoon snack.

Sources: ACOG · USDA MyPlate

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Nuts, Mixed nuts, Dry roasted, With peanuts provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring