Salad dressing, Blue or roquefort cheese, Fat-free

Illustration of Salad dressing, Blue or roquefort cheese, Fat-free

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 11% of daily riboflavin, 10% of daily vitamin B-12 and 7% of daily potassium needed in pregnancy.

  1. Riboflavin 0.16 mg
  2. Vitamin B-12 0.26 mcg
  3. Potassium 194 mg
  4. Calcium 51 mg
  5. Choline 16.4 mg
  6. Protein 1.52 g
  7. Vitamin B-6 0.04 mg
  8. Zinc 0.21 mg
  9. Vitamin C 0.5 mg
  10. Iron 0.12 mg
  11. Folate (DFE) 2 mcg
  12. DHA 0 g
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium51 mg1000 mg
Choline16.4 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)2 mcg600 mcg
Iron0.12 mg27 mg
Potassium194 mg2900 mg
Protein1.52 g70 g
Riboflavin0.16 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120.26 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.04 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C0.5 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc0.21 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

This record contains 115 calories and 51 mg calcium per 100 g of fat-free blue cheese dressing in PregNut’s historical USDA-based dataset; it describes a food sample, not a suggested serving. Food data and limitations

FDA advises against blue-veined cheeses during pregnancy unless they are made with pasteurized milk, so check that the dressing label says pasteurized. FDA: ready-to-eat foods for moms-to-be

FDA says commercial mayonnaise, dressings, and sauces contain pasteurized eggs, and lists homemade dressings made with raw eggs among foods to avoid during pregnancy. FDA: dairy and eggs for moms-to-be

CDC notes that Listeria can spread in food processing facilities and grow in refrigerated food, so keep opened bottles refrigerated. CDC: how Listeria spreads

Guidance updated October 7, 2026.

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Salad dressing, Blue or roquefort cheese, Fat-free provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring