Cereal, Honey almond flax

Illustration of Cereal, Honey almond flax

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 24% of daily protein, 21% of daily potassium and 11% of daily choline needed in pregnancy.

  1. Protein 16.79 g
  2. Potassium 620 mg
  3. Choline 47.4 mg
  4. Iron 2.8 mg
  5. Calcium 75 mg
  6. Folate (DFE) 43 mcg
  7. Zinc 0.6 mg
  8. Riboflavin 0.07 mg
  9. Vitamin B-6 0.03 mg
  10. Vitamin C 1 mg
  11. DHA 0 g
  12. Vitamin B-12 0 mcg
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium75 mg1000 mg
Choline47.4 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)43 mcg600 mcg
Iron2.8 mg27 mg
Potassium620 mg2900 mg
Protein16.79 g70 g
Riboflavin0.07 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.03 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C1 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc0.6 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Recommended

Honey Almond Flax cereal is recommended during pregnancy for its rich nutritional profile. Flaxseeds contribute plant-based alpha-linolenic acid and soluble fiber, while almonds provide protein and potassium to support maternal fluid regulation. The ACOG notes that dietary fiber and plant-derived unsaturated fats support overall cardiovascular and digestive wellness in gestation. Enjoy one cup served with cold pasteurized milk.

Sources: ACOG · USDA Dietary Guidelines

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Cereal, Honey almond flax provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring