Cereal, Fiber one, Raisin bran clusters

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 104% of daily vitamin B-12, 62% of daily zinc and 57% of daily riboflavin needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 2.7 mcg
  2. Zinc 6.8 mg
  3. Riboflavin 0.8 mg
  4. Folate (DFE) 296 mcg
  5. Vitamin B-6 0.9 mg
  6. Iron 8.19 mg
  7. Calcium 182 mg
  8. Potassium 423 mg
  9. Vitamin C 10.9 mg
  10. Protein 6.3 g
  11. Choline 26.6 mg
  12. DHA 0 g
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium182 mg1000 mg
Choline26.6 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)296 mcg600 mcg
Iron8.19 mg27 mg
Potassium423 mg2900 mg
Protein6.3 g70 g
Riboflavin0.8 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-122.7 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.9 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C10.9 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc6.8 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Recommended

Fiber One Raisin Bran Clusters cereal is recommended as a fiber-dense breakfast option during pregnancy. The combination of wheat bran, oat clusters, and raisins supplies rich dietary fiber, potassium, and vitamin B12 to support digestive and cardiovascular health. The ACOG advises pregnant women to increase dietary fiber to alleviate common bowel sluggishness. Enjoy one cup served with cold pasteurized milk or sprinkled over cottage cheese.

Sources: ACOG ยท USDA Dietary Guidelines

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Cereal, Fiber one, Raisin bran clusters provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A โœ“ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring