Pizza, Meat and vegetable topping, Regular crust

Illustration of Pizza, Meat and vegetable topping, Regular crust

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 26% of daily vitamin B-12, 19% of daily riboflavin and 16% of daily protein needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 0.68 mcg
  2. Riboflavin 0.26 mg
  3. Protein 11.02 g
  4. Folate (DFE) 87 mcg
  5. Calcium 120 mg
  6. Zinc 1.24 mg
  7. Iron 1.86 mg
  8. Potassium 184 mg
  9. Choline 21.7 mg
  10. Vitamin B-6 0.09 mg
  11. Vitamin C 0.1 mg
  12. DHA 0 g
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium120 mg1000 mg
Choline21.7 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)87 mcg600 mcg
Iron1.86 mg27 mg
Potassium184 mg2900 mg
Protein11.02 g70 g
Riboflavin0.26 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120.68 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.09 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C0.1 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc1.24 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

Meat and vegetable pizza is safe with precautions during pregnancy when freshly baked and served steaming hot. It provides dietary protein, iron, and calcium alongside micronutrients from cooked bell peppers, mushrooms, or onions. Ensure all meat toppings such as ground beef or sausage are completely cooked through to safe temperatures. Pair a slice with a fresh side salad to boost vegetable and fiber intake.

Sources: CDC Food Safety · USDA Dietary Guidelines for Americans

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Pizza, Meat and vegetable topping, Regular crust provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring