Single Cheeseburger with Vegetables and Mayo

Illustration of Cheeseburger; single, Large patty; with condiments, Vegetables and mayonnaise

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 36% of daily vitamin B-12, 21% of daily zinc and 20% of daily protein needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 0.93 mcg
  2. Zinc 2.26 mg
  3. Protein 13.69 g
  4. Riboflavin 0.25 mg
  5. Folate (DFE) 72 mcg
  6. Vitamin B-6 0.18 mg
  7. Iron 2.3 mg
  8. Choline 36.8 mg
  9. Calcium 73 mg
  10. Potassium 208 mg
  11. Vitamin C 1.1 mg
  12. Vitamin D 3 IU
  13. DHA 0 g
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium73 mg1000 mg
Choline36.8 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)72 mcg600 mcg
Iron2.3 mg27 mg
Potassium208 mg2900 mg
Protein13.69 g70 g
Riboflavin0.25 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120.93 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.18 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C1.1 mg85 mg
Vitamin D3 IU600 IU
Zinc2.26 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

A single cheeseburger with vegetables and mayonnaise is safe with precautions during pregnancy when the beef is fully cooked. It delivers heme iron to support blood volume expansion, zinc for cellular growth, and vitamin B12. Always confirm that the beef patty is cooked to an internal temperature of 160°F to destroy harmful E. coli bacteria. Commercial mayonnaise and sliced American cheese are pasteurized and safe to consume.

Sources: CDC Food Safety · FDA Food Safety for Moms-to-Be

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Single Cheeseburger with Vegetables and Mayo provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring