Nutri-grain fruit and nut bar

Illustration of Nutri-grain fruit and nut bar

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 45% of daily vitamin B-12, 44% of daily riboflavin and 34% of daily folate needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 1.16 mcg
  2. Riboflavin 0.61 mg
  3. Folate (DFE) 203 mcg
  4. Vitamin B-6 0.61 mg
  5. Zinc 3.28 mg
  6. Iron 5.65 mg
  7. Protein 9.38 g
  8. Potassium 328 mg
  9. Calcium 65 mg
  10. Choline 24 mg
  11. Vitamin D 31 IU
  12. Vitamin C 0.2 mg
  13. DHA 0 g
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium65 mg1000 mg
Choline24 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)203 mcg600 mcg
Iron5.65 mg27 mg
Potassium328 mg2900 mg
Protein9.38 g70 g
Riboflavin0.61 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-121.16 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.61 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C0.2 mg85 mg
Vitamin D31 IU600 IU
Zinc3.28 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

Nutri-Grain fruit and nut bars are safe with precautions during pregnancy when eaten in moderation. They offer dietary fiber, healthy fats, and fortified B vitamins from whole grains and nuts. Be attentive to added sugars in the fruit binding syrups to avoid unwanted blood sugar spikes. Enjoy a bar alongside a glass of water on busy mornings on the go.

Sources: USDA Dietary Guidelines · ACOG

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Nutri-grain fruit and nut bar provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring