Salad dressing, Coleslaw, Reduced fat

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 4% of daily vitamin B-12, 4% of daily calcium and 3% of daily choline needed in pregnancy.

  1. Vitamin B-12 0.1 mcg
  2. Calcium 36 mg
  3. Choline 15.3 mg
  4. Potassium 50 mg
  5. Zinc 0.18 mg
  6. Vitamin B-6 0.02 mg
  7. Iron 0.26 mg
  8. Riboflavin 0.01 mg
  9. DHA 0 g
  10. Folate (DFE) 0 mcg
  11. Protein 0 g
  12. Vitamin C 0 mg
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium36 mg1000 mg
Choline15.3 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)0 mcg600 mcg
Iron0.26 mg27 mg
Potassium50 mg2900 mg
Protein0 g70 g
Riboflavin0.01 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120.1 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.02 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C0 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc0.18 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Safe with precautions

Reduced-fat coleslaw dressing is safe with precautions during pregnancy as a pasteurized condiment. It supplies dietary calcium and B vitamins while reducing total fat content compared to traditional coleslaw dressings. Commercial bottling and acidification ensure full protection against foodborne bacterial contamination. Stir a modest serving into shredded red and green cabbage for crisp fiber.

Sources: FDA Food Safety for Moms-to-Be · USDA Dietary Guidelines for Americans

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Salad dressing, Coleslaw, Reduced fat provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring