Crackers, Multigrain

Pregnancy nutrients in 100 g

100 g gives about 24% of daily folate, 20% of daily riboflavin and 10% of daily protein needed in pregnancy.

  1. Folate (DFE) 143 mcg
  2. Riboflavin 0.28 mg
  3. Protein 7.1 g
  4. Iron 2.59 mg
  5. Zinc 0.98 mg
  6. Potassium 171 mg
  7. Vitamin B-6 0.11 mg
  8. Choline 10.4 mg
  9. Calcium 14 mg
  10. DHA 0 g
  11. Vitamin B-12 0 mcg
  12. Vitamin C 0 mg
  13. Vitamin D 0 IU
Show full nutrient table
Nutrients per 100 grams
NutrientIn 100 gDaily reference
Calcium14 mg1000 mg
Choline10.4 mg450 mg
DHA0 g0.3 g
Folate (DFE)143 mcg600 mcg
Iron2.59 mg27 mg
Potassium171 mg2900 mg
Protein7.1 g70 g
Riboflavin0.28 mg1.4 mg
Vitamin B-120 mcg2.6 mcg
Vitamin B-60.11 mg1.9 mg
Vitamin C0 mg85 mg
Vitamin D0 IU600 IU
Zinc0.98 mg11 mg

Pregnancy guidance

Recommended

Multigrain crackers are recommended as a nutritious, convenient snack throughout pregnancy. They supply complex carbohydrates, dietary fiber, and fortified folic acid to support steady energy and prevent constipation. The USDA Dietary Guidelines encourage pregnant women to make whole grain crackers a regular part of their daily diet. Top them with pasteurized cottage cheese or peanut butter to add essential protein.

Sources: USDA Dietary Guidelines · ACOG

How to read this

During pregnancy you need more of certain nutrients each day, like folate, iron and choline. Each bar shows how much of that daily amount 100 g of Crackers, Multigrain provides. 100% means 100 g alone covers the whole day; smaller numbers show its share. A ✓ marks 100% or more.

Keep exploring